2020 Panels 

Room 1A

10:30 am: 'Armored Combat Knight Fight Demo' Presented by Snohomish Northlanders

11:50 am: 'Fandom Fitness- Empowering Ourselves to be the Superheroes We Already Are' Presented by ZooFit

1:15 pm'Boffer Introduction & Demo' Presented by Kingdom Boffer  Association

2:30 pm: 'Quidditch 101' Presented by WWU Wyverns Quidditch

Room 1B

10:00 am - 10:20 am: 'Spiderverse Characters Storytime'

10:30 am - 10:50 am: 'Spiderverse Characters Meet N' Greets'

11:00 am - 11:20 am: 'Spiderverse Characters Storytime'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm

01:00 pm - 01:20 pm: 'Spiderverse Characters Storytime'

01:30 pm - 01:50 pm: 'Spiderverse Characters Meet N' Greets'

10:00 am - 10:20 am: 'Ariel and Belle Meet N' Greets'

10:30 am - 10:50 am:  'Ariel and Belle Storytime'

11:00 am - 11:20 am: 'Ariel and Belle Meet N' Greets'

11:30 am - 11:50 am: 'Ariel and Belle Storytime'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 12:00 pm to 01:00 pm

01:30 pm - 01:50 pm: 'Ariel and Belle Storytime'

12:00 pm - 12:20 pm: 'Wizard of Oz Characters Storytime

12:30 pm - 12:50 pm: 'Wizard of Oz Characters Meet N' Greets'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 01:00 pm to 02:00 pm

02:30 pm - 02:50 pm: 'Wizard of Oz Characters Storytime

03:00 pm - 03:20 pm: 'Wizard of Oz Characters Meet N' Greets'

03:30 pm - 03:50 pm: 'Wizard of Oz Characters Storytime

12:00 pm - 12:20 pm: 'Alice and Rapunzel Characters Meet N' Greets'

12:30 pm - 12:50 pm: 'Alice and Rapunzel Characters Storytime'

01:00 pm - 01:20 pm: 'Alice and Rapunzel Characters Storytime'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 01:30 pm to 02:30 pm

03:00 pm - 03:20 pm: 'Alice and Rapunzel Characters Storytime'

03:30 pm - 03:50 pm: 'Alice and Rapunzel Characters Meet N' Greets'

02:00 pm - 02:20 pm:  'Marvel Characters Meet N' Greets'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 02:30 pm to 03:30 pm

04:00 pm - 04:20 pm:  'Marvel Characters Storytime'

04:30 pm - 04:50 pm:  'Marvel Characters Meet N' Greets'

05:00 pm - 05:20 pm: 'Marvel Characters Storytime'

05:30 pm - 05:50 pm: 'Marvel Characters Meet N' Greets'

02:00 pm - 02:20 pm: 'Cinderella and Characters Storytime'

02:30 pm - 02:50 pm: 'Cinderella and Characters Meet N' Greet'

Crafting at booth 6 upstairs from 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm

04:30 pm - 04:50 pm: 'Cinderella and Characters Storytime'

05:00 pm - 05:20 pm: 'Cinderella and Characters Meet N' Greet'

05:30 pm - 05:50 pm: 'Cinderella and Characters Storytime'

Room 1C

10:00 am: 'Disney Princess Geek Out with Merida and Megara!' Presented by Pop DNA Podcast

11:00 am: 'All About Wigs' Presented By Cosplay Repair Station

12:00 pm: 'The Power Behind Telling Women’s Stories' Presented by Hazelthewriter

1:00 pm: 'Fantastic Beasts and How to Save Them' Presented by ZooFit

2:00 pm: 'Star Trek Cosplay' Presented by Sarah Gulde

 

3:00 pm:  'Consent for the Modern Geek' Presented by Ophelia Dagger

4:00 pm: 'Star Trek: Representation from TOS to Discovery' Presented by Sarah Gulde

5:00 pm:  'Cosplay 101 - How To Thread A Needle' Presented by Ruth Langworthy

Room 1F

11:oo am: Caspar Babypants Performance

1:30 pm: 'Geek Fashion Show' Presented by Andrea Chin

2:45 pm: 'Spec Script: Your Favorite Show Written by Someone Who's Never Watched It!' Presented by Spec Script

4:00 pm: 'Make 'em Laugh - Geeky Comedy Workshop' Presented by Valerie Bentivegna

5:10 pm: 'Geek Out! A Variety Comedy Show of Science, Geekiness, and Fun!' Presented by Valerie Bentivegna

6:30 pm: 'Cosplay Contest' MC'd by Eric Manix

 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2019 by NerdFaire. admin@nerdfairecon.com